Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

THE SCHOOL STAFF

Executive Headteacher:
Ms H Comfort (B.A. Ed.Hons, NPQH)


Appointed: April 2017

Head of School:

Mr M Lamprell (Bsc. Hons, PGCE, NPQSL)

 

Appointed: September 2021

Senior Teacher:
Mrs A Trelfer (B.Ed. Hons)


Appointed: September 1989

SENCO :
Mrs D Craig (B.Sc. Hons, PGCE SEND)
Appointed: May 2021
Teachers  
Class R: Mrs S Tomkinson (B.A. Hons, PGCE) Appointed: September 2014
Class 1: Mrs D Craig (B.Sc. Hons, PGCE SEND) Appointed: September 2020
Class 1: Mrs A Trelfer (B.Ed. Hons) Appointed: September 1989
Class 2: Mrs E Fagg (B.A. Hons) Appointed: September 2008
Class 2: Mrs A Trelfer (B.Ed. Hons) Appointed: September 1989
Class 3: Miss B Roberts (B.A. Hons) Appointed: September 2020
Class 4: Miss A Sayer (B.A. Hons, PGCE) Appointed: September 2017
Class 5: Mr A Matheson-Venning (B.A. Hons, PGCE) Appointed: February 2020
Class 6: Miss K Loges (B.Ed) Appointed: September 2017
Family Liaison Officer: 
Miss C Yarnley
 
Appointed: April 2021
Business Manager: Mrs L Windsor Appointed : May 2019
School Secretary: Mrs C Morley Appointed: March 2018
Admin Assistant: Mrs D Maltby Appointed: April 2021

Teaching Assistants:

Miss S Bawtree Appointed: September 2021
Mrs L Bondzio Appointed: April 2002
Mrs M Cassingena Appointed: September 2001
Mrs T Jones Appointed: January 2002
Mrs M Mold Appointed: October 1999
Ms M Page Appointed: February 1994
Miss B Richardson Appointed: September 2021
Mrs K Russell Appointed: September 2015
Mrs C Salter Appointed: February 2016
Mrs S Smith Appointed: October 1996
Mrs A Southey Appointed: December 2018
Miss M Stone Appointed: April 2020
Miss N Wrench Appointed: September 2011
Miss C Yarnley Appointed: April 2020

 Site Manager: 

Mr D Trelfer Appointed: July 1999

 School Cleaners:

Mrs V Gaymer Appointed: June 2019
Mrs H Leigh Appointed: September 2012
Mrs N Milton Appointed: January 2006

Midday Supervisors:

Miss N Allcock   Appointed: November 2020
Mrs J Fuller   Appointed: April 2021
Mrs H Leigh   Appointed: September 2012
Mrs N Milton   Appointed: January 2006
Mrs C Stirrups   Appointed: January 2018

 Breakfast Club Supervisors:

Mrs N Milton Appointed: January 2006
Ms M Page Appointed: February 1994